Head-to-Head Pro Telemetry • Leviatán vs Sentinels
Demon1 (Max Mazanov) vs TenZ (Tyson Ngo): Sensitivity, eDPI, cm/360° & Crosshair Comparison
Compare verified tournament configs for Demon1 (Max Mazanov) (81.6 cm/360°) and TenZ (Tyson Ngo) (58.7 cm/360°), or use the Hybrid Sensitivity Blender below to find your ideal midpoint.
Blended Valorant Sensitivity (at 800 DPI)
0.2326
Blended cm/360° Distance
70.19 cm/360°
Demon1 (Max Mazanov) vs TenZ (Tyson Ngo) Delta
81.6 cm vs 58.7 cm
Slide left (0%) for 100% Demon1 (Max Mazanov) or right (100%) for 100% TenZ (Tyson Ngo).
Side-by-Side Specification Matrix: Demon1 (Max Mazanov) vs TenZ (Tyson Ngo)
| Parameter | Demon1 (Max Mazanov) (Leviatán) | TenZ (Tyson Ngo) (Sentinels) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Title & Role | Valorant (Duelist / Controller) | Valorant (Controller / Flex) |
| Mouse DPI × In-Game Sens | 1600 DPI × 0.1 | 1600 DPI × 0.139 |
| Effective DPI (eDPI) | 160 eDPI | 222.4 eDPI |
| Physical 360° Distance | 81.64 cm / 360° | 58.74 cm / 360° |
| Mouse & Polling Rate | Razer Viper V3 Pro (4000Hz) | Ninjutso Sora V2 / Finalmouse ULX (4000Hz) |
| Mousepad | Artisan FX Zero XSoft | Artisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft |
| Resolution & Aspect | 1920x1080 (16:9 Native) @ 360Hz | 1920x1080 (16:9 Native) @ 540Hz |
| Crosshair Code | 0;s;1;P;o;1;d;1;m;1;0b;0;1b;0 | 0;s;1;P;c;5;h;0;m;1;0l;4;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;S;c;4;o;1 |
Frequently Asked Questions — Demon1 (Max Mazanov) vs TenZ (Tyson Ngo)
Who uses a higher sensitivity: Demon1 (Max Mazanov) or TenZ (Tyson Ngo)?
Demon1 (Max Mazanov) (Leviatán) plays Valorant at 1600 DPI × 0.1 (160 eDPI, 81.6 cm/360°), while TenZ (Tyson Ngo) (Sentinels) plays at 1600 DPI × 0.139 (222.4 eDPI, 58.7 cm/360°). TenZ (Tyson Ngo) uses the faster physical sensitivity (shorter cm/360° turn distance).
What is the exact 50/50 hybrid midpoint sensitivity between Demon1 (Max Mazanov) and TenZ (Tyson Ngo) at 800 DPI?
Blending Demon1 (Max Mazanov)'s 81.6 cm/360° and TenZ (Tyson Ngo)'s 58.7 cm/360° produces a balanced 70.2 cm/360° turn distance, which equals 0.2326 sensitivity at 800 DPI in Valorant.
How do Demon1 (Max Mazanov) and TenZ (Tyson Ngo)'s mice and monitor setups compare?
Demon1 (Max Mazanov) uses the Razer Viper V3 Pro (4000Hz) at 1920x1080 on a 360Hz display, whereas TenZ (Tyson Ngo) uses the Ninjutso Sora V2 / Finalmouse ULX (4000Hz) at 1920x1080 on a 540Hz display.